​​The Sheep

Shelf byHollowTreeFarms 
 

                     


For Our Famous Natural Fun Talking Deodorants With Coconut Oil Click Here

Fractionated / Liquid Coconut Oil for Sale Kingston  Ontario 250 ml mason jars $10.00 

Description Below

where to buy fractionated liquid coconut oil in Kingston Ontario

Natural Hard Coconut Oil and Liquid Fractionated Coconut Oil 

for natural soaps, deodorants, balms and more 

For Sale Kingston Ontario 
Small quantities for beginner natural homed made skin care 
View our farm store hours, you may want to call / text  ahead 
613-214-3142 or email hollowtreefarms@gmail.com for stock availability. 
View Contact us for directions

250 ml coconut oil mason jars $6.00, 500 ml mason jars $12.00

Description Below

Coconut Oil, Natural Hard Coconut Oil for sale Kingston Ontario, Liquid Fractionated Coconut Oil  for sale Kingston Ontario, coconut oil for soaps deodorants balms Kingston Ontario , coconut oil for lotions Kingston, cosmetic coconut oil Kingston, coconut oil deodorants, coconut oil lotions, coconut oil face cream, coconut milk lotions, talking dedorants

For Our Famous Sheep Milk & Coconut Milk coconut oil lotions & coconut oil face creamFace & Body Lotion Click Here

Coconut Oil 76

(refined, bleached, deodorized) is a white semisolid fat which liquefies at 76 degrees (Fahrenheit). Coconut Oil 76 is a soft white or slightly yellow semi-solid highly saturated fat commonly used by the soap and cosmetic industries as a cream base or raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams and more.

Coconut oil is useful in formulations for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. It will not clog pores, and it absorbs readily into the skin. Coconut oil is a main staple in the soap making industry because of its resistance to rancidity and contribution towards making a hard bar of soap with a wonderfully fluffy lather. Coconut oil is light and non-greasy. It can be incorporated well into balms and stick formulations.

In the colder months this oil will arrive in solid form.  In the warmer months this oil may arrive in liquid form, as Coconut Oil 76 melts at 76 degrees farenheit.  Receiving liquid oil does not mean you have received the incorrect item.

Common Uses of Coconut Oil 

Lipsticks
Soaps
Ointments
Massage creams
Sunscreens

Benefits of Coconut Oil

Lathers easily in soap
Smoothes skin
Longer shelf life

Fractionated Coconut Oil

(Triglyceride) is an odourless, non-greasy, non-staining oil. It contains the medium-chain triglycerides and is a good choice for face creams that need a lighter oil.

The meat of the coconut is the most valuable part and contains nearly all of the oil in the nut. The separated and dried meat of the coconut constitutes "copra", which is the source of all of the commercial supply of coconut oil. Fractionated coconut oil remains liquid and will not solidify. Coconut oils can be found in food products (margarine, hydrogenated shortenings), soaps, cosmetics, and as a base for laundering and cleaning preparations for soft leathers.

Fractionated Coconut Oil, in addition to Jojoba Oil, is preferred by aroma therapists because of its light texture and long shelf life.

Common Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil

Emollient for skin products
Addition to hair conditioners
Oil promotes tanning
Massage oils and other toiletries, such as creams, lotions, bath oils, bath salts and soap

Benefits of Fractionated Coconut Oil

Moisturizes dry hair
Improve tanning (does not contain sunscreen)
Smoothes skin
Longer shelf life

INCI: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

Extraction Method: Heat Processed

Processing Type: Refined

Country of Origin: Malaysia
SAP NaOH: 0.234
SAP KOH: 0.329
Required HLB: 5
Shelf Life: Indefinite