Cocoa Butter Description
Cocoa Butter may be used in a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries to help reduce dryness and improve skin elasticity. The smooth texture and sweet fragrance of cocoa butter (non-deodorized) make it a popular ingredient in cosmetics and skin care products, such as soaps and lotions. Cocoa Butter Natural has excellent moisturizing abilities and reveals good lubricity on the skin. It melts at skin temperature making it an ideal addition for balms and sticks.
INCI NAME: THEOBROMA CACAO
Common Uses of Cocoa Butter Natural
Thickening agent in cosmetics
Mixed with natural oils
Balms, lotions, creams, lipsticks
Benefits of Cocoa Butter
Softens and protects dry, chapped skin
Treats skin irritations
Helps erase wrinkles on neck, around eyes and mouth
Aids to minimize stretch marks from pregnancy
Adds a firming agent to products
SAP Value: .137
Usage Rate: Lotions & Creams: 3-5%
Usage Rate: Balms: 3-5%
Usage Rate: Soap: 3-6%
Usage Rate: Conditioners: 2-5%
Natural Shea Butter For Sale Kingston Ontario 120 grams comes in a mason jar
$6.00. you can bring your own container. Description below
Natural Cocoa Butter For Sale Kingston Ontario 120 grams comes in a mason jar
$10.00, you can bring your own container, smells chocolatey delicious, description below
Natural Butters for Sale Kingston Ontario
Small quantities for beginner natural skin care makers add natural cocoa & shea butter to your balms, lotions, creams, soaps and more
View our farm store hours, you may want to call / text ahead
613-214-3142 or email email@example.com for stock availability.
View Contact us for directions
Natural Shea Butter for sale Kingston Ontario, where to buy shea butter Kingston Ontario, where to buy natural cocoa butter Kingston Ontario, body butter supplies Kingston Ontario, shea butter cocoa butter Kingston Ontario, butter for soaps Kingston Ontario, body balms with lanolin, therapeutic body butter, fill your own container Kingston Ontario, Container returns Kingston
For my famous body balms with lanolin click here. Free Shipping Canada Wide
Shea Butter Description
Virgin Shea Butter is the amazing beauty secret African women have held for thousands of years - and finally, the secret is out for the rest of the world!
Virgin Shea Butter contains vitamins A, D, E, and F and is recognized for its natural moisturizing and healing capabilities. It makes a great moisturizer due to its high fatty acid content, which help to aid in retaining moisture and skin elasticity.
Hailed for its considerable health and beauty benefits, Virgin Shea Butter has been used as a natural medicinal remedy to help heal acne, sores, burns, dandruff, as tattoo aftercare, and to relieve itching associated with psoriasis. It can also be used to soften and diminish scars, stretch marks, and wrinkles, and offers protection from UV rays.
Virgin Shea Butter is commonly added to various cosmetic and beauty products, but the results aren't nearly quite as effective as going straight to the source with 100% pure unrefined shea butter! For great tips on how to use Shea Butter in your haircare routine, see Saffire Blue’s Best Tips for Using Shea Butter for Natural Hair Care
Unrefined shea butter is also known as Virgin or Grade A Shea Butter, the best available! This is because Virgin Unrefined Shea Butter boasts the highest nutrient content - the refining process can sometimes destroy or decrease the amount of natural vitamins present, specifically vitamins A and E.
Virgin Shea Butter is solid at room temperature but easily and smoothly melts into the skin at body temperature. It sometimes carries a smoky, nutty scent attributed to the roasting of shea nuts during preparation of the butter - don't worry, this aroma soon dissipates after application!
Treat yourself and discover the many natural benefits of Virgin Shea Butter!